March 2021

2

St Chad, Bishop of Lichfield, 672

March 2nd
3

Cross country: XC Squad V Quantock Relays

March 3rd 3:15pm - 4:15pm
(Neutral)
6

Cross country: XC Squad V Sherborne Trophy

March 6th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
(Neutral)
6

Hockey: Boys-1's, Boys-2's V Exeter School

March 6th 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Main School (Home)
6

Hockey: Exeter School V Boys-U15A

March 6th 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Main School (Away)
6

Rugby Union: Boys-U14A, Boys-U15A, Boys-U16A, Boys-U18A V Taunton School

March 6th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(tbc)
6

Hockey: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B V Exeter School

March 6th 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Main School (Home)
7

Ten Tors Training 35 & 45 mile teams.

March 7th
Dartmoor
7

Confirmation and First Communion

March 7th 10:00am - 11:30am
Chapel, King's College, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3LA
10

Rugby Union: Boys-U14A, Boys-U15A, Boys-U16A, Boys-U18A V Wellington School

March 10th 12:00am - 1:00am
(tbc)
10

Netball: Girls-U15A V County Cup

March 10th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Gipsy Ln (Neutral)
10

Football: 2nd XI V Exeter School

March 10th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Main School (Home)
10

Cross country: XC Squad V King's Cup "Forest 5km"

March 10th 4:00pm - 5:00pm
(Neutral)
13

Mock Trial

March 13th
The Hub, King's College, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3LA
13

NSEA Arena Eventing

March 13th
Moreton Equestrian Centre
13

Cross country: XC Squad V Somerset Schools Open Agre Championships

March 13th 1:00pm - 2:00pm
(Neutral)
13

Netball: Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C V Wells Cathedral School

March 13th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
(Home)
13

Hockey: Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B V Colston's School

March 13th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Main School (Home)
13

Netball: Wells Cathedral School V 1st VII, 2nd VII, 3rd VII, 4thVII, 5th VII

March 13th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
(Away)
13

Hockey: Colston's School V Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B

March 13th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Main School (Away)
13

Hockey: Boys-1's, Boys-2's V Colston's School

March 13th 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Main School (Home)
14

Rugby Sevens: 1st VII, Boys-U14A, Boys-U15A, Boys-U16A V Blundell's School

March 14th 12:00am - 1:00am
(tbc)
15

School Musical

March 15th 12:00am - March 21st 12:00am
Theatre, King's College, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3LA
17

Patrick, Bishop, Patron of Ireland

March 17th
17

Rugby Sevens: 1st VII Girls V Hereford 6th Form College

March 17th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Main School (Home)
17

Rugby Sevens: 1st VII V Whitchurch High School

March 17th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Main School (Home)
19

Joseph of Nazareth

March 19th
20

Netball: Blundell's School V 2nd VII, 4th VII

March 20th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
(Away)
20

Netball: Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C V Blundell's School

March 20th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
(Home)
20

Hockey: Blundell's School V Boys- 3's, Boys-1's

March 20th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Main School (Away)
20

Hockey: Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B V Blundell's School

March 20th 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Main School (Home)
20

Cross country: XC Squad V Mammoth Trophy

March 20th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(Neutral)
20

Netball: Blundell's School V 1st VII, 3rd VII, 5th VII

March 20th 3:00pm - 4:00pm
(Away)
20

Netball: Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C V Blundell's School

March 20th 3:00pm - 4:00pm
(Home)
20

Hockey: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B V Blundell's School

March 20th 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Main School (Home)
20

Hockey: Blundell's School V Boys- 4's, Boys-2's

March 20th 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Main School (Away)
21

Ten Tors Training 35,45 & 55 mile teams.

March 21st
Dartmoor
21

Birthday of our Founder, Nathaniel Woodard

March 21st
23

Rugby Sevens: 1st VII V Rosslyn Park 7s

March 23rd 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(tbc)
24

Football: Wellington School V 1st XI, 2nd XI

March 24th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Main School (Away)
24

Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A V Rosslyn Park 7s

March 24th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(tbc)
25

The Annunciation to the Blessed Virgin Mary

March 25th
25

Rugby Sevens: Boys-U14A V Rosslyn Park 7s

March 25th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(tbc)
26

Gold DofE walking groups.

March 26th 12:00am - March 30th 12:00am
Exmoor.
26

Term Ends

March 26th 1:30pm - 2:30pm
26

Rugby Sevens: 1st VII Girls V Rosslyn Park 7s

March 26th 2:30pm - 3:30pm
(tbc)