Explore our Website

About King's

King's Hall Staff

Book now for our SPORT AND OUTDOOR EDUCATION ENRICHMENT on 4 December 2021

Including orienteering, hockey and rugby!

Mrs K Aladin

Learning Strategies, EAL & Art Teacher

Mrs J Baker

Art, Design Technology and Science Technician

Mr A Barrow

Sports Performance Coach

Mrs J Brazier BSc

Deputy Head (Academic), Science Teacher

Mrs L Burgess

Assistant Housemistress/Matron

Mrs A Cheeseman BA (Hons), iPGCE

Head of Learning Strategies

Mr J T S Chippendale

Headmaster, Deputy DSL

Mr W Clark

Resident Sports Performance Coach

Miss L Colbourne

Catering Manager

Mrs R Cole BSC (Hons)

Science Teacher

Mrs J Coles

Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Darlow

Pelican Nursery 1 Room Leader

Mr G Dayus-Jones BA, MA

Director of Music

Mrs T Durrant

Admin & Finance Officer

Mr J Eyers

Learning Strategies Assistant

Mrs C Fidler B.Ed, NNEB

Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs K Foster BA, MA, PGCE

Y4 Class Teacher, Maths Teacher, Pupil Council Co-ordinator

Mrs S Gompels BA (Hons), PGCE

English, Art and RS/TPR Teacher, Y6 Form Tutor

Mrs P Gray

Reception Teacher

Mrs E Guppy

Headmaster's PA

Mr A Halls

Director of Sport, Geography Teacher

Mrs H Hammond BA (Hons)

Pelican Nursery 2 Room Leader

Mr D Hands BA (Hons)

Geography & Science Teacher, Outdoor Pursuits, Saturday Activities

Mrs A Hardy BSc (Hons)

Head of Geography, Games Teacher, Y8 Form Tutor

Mrs K Harvey BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Modern Languages, Y8 Form Tutor

Mrs J Hayden-Briffett BA (Hons), PGCE

Y3 Class Teacher, Games Teacher

Mrs S Keeling RGN

School Nurse

Mrs L Keirle B.Ed

Head of Drama, English Teacher, Y5 Form Tutor

Mrs N Kemmish

School Secretary/Receptionist

Mrs V Kittow BA (Hons), PGCE, NNEB

Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs H Lawford

Mrs H Lawford Y2 Class Teacher

Miss A Leonard BSc, PGCE, MSc

Learning Strategies Teacher

Mrs R Lowery MA, PGCE

Librarian

Mrs C Luckhurst B.Ed (Hons)

Head of Pre-Prep, Reception Class Teacher, Deputy DSL

Mrs C Masters Montessori Diploma

elican Nursery 1 Keyworker, Forest School Leader, Deputy DSL

Mrs S McDermott B.Ed (Hons)

Assistant Director of Sport, Maths Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Mr R Morgan BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Maths, Games Teacher, Y8 FormTutor

Mrs A Murray BA

French, Spanish, History & Games Teacher, Y8 Form Tutor

Mrs M Parkin

Learning Support Teacher

Miss R Perkins BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Art

Mrs K Rippin

Director of Admissions & Marketing

Mr J Rudkin BA (Hons), MEd

Head of History, Games Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Ms E Samuel Level 3 in Children's Care, Learning & Development

Teaching Assistant (Y4-8), TT Club Supervisor

Mrs G Simpson CACHE Diploma in Nursery Nursing, HLTA

Y2/Y3 Teaching Assistant

Father M Smith BA, DipTh St. Paul's

Chaplain, RS Teacher

Mr P Sprague BA (Hons)

Head of TPR/RS, Head of Latin, Games Teacher, Y6 Form Tutor

Mrs C Stanley Level 2 Certificate for Teaching Assistants

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mr J Stannett

Head of Design Technology, Y6 Form Tutor

Mrs J Stuckes BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of English

Mrs C Sully

Admissions Assistant

Mrs R Thomas B.Ed (Hons)

Head of ICT, Maths & Games Teacher, Y5 Form Tutor

Mr P Thomas BSc (Hons), PGCE

Maths & Games Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Mrs L Thompson Assoc CIPD

HR Manager

Mrs C Watson

Art Teacher

Mr S Watson

Deputy Head (Pastoral), DSL, English & Games Teacher

Miss E Welstead

Pelican Nursery 2 Keyworker

Mrs J Wilmott B.Ed (Hons)

Y4 Class Teacher, English & History Teacher, Assistant Housemistress

Mrs BJ Worth

Development Manager

Mr S Worthy BSc, MBA

Director of Finance & Operations
Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Instagram Watch us on YouTube Contact Us