Staff List (Continued)

Mr S Henderson, BSc, Exeter University
Mathematics

Mrs AR Hildreth, BSc, University of Southampton
BTEC Lead Teacher

Mr RM Hooper, MA, Downing College, Cambridge
History, Horizon lectures

Mr DL Jones, BSc, Cardiff University
Chemistry

Mr SJ King
Commanding Officer (CCF), Head of Digital Communication

Mrs VA Kukor Morgan, BA, Plymouth University
Head of Learning Strategies

Mr MM Lang, BSc, MPhil, Exeter University
Head of ICT, Head of Physics

Mrs E Latchford, BSc, Leeds University
Physics Technician

Mr JJ Mack
Director of Development

Mr JJB Lawford, BA, Birmingham University
Deputy Head (Academic), Geography

Mrs S Lawson, Cert TEFL
Learning Strategies

Mr PD Lewis, BSc, Loughborough University
Housemaster (Tuckwell), Director of Sport, PE

Mrs CH Lewis, BA, Swansea University
Head of Careers, Senior Tutor

Mr EA Lewsey, BA, Swansea University
Director of Rugby, History, PE

Mr RR Llewellyn-Eaton, MA, University College, Oxford
Head of Athletics and Cross-Country, Primary School Athletics

Mr ND Lorimer, BCom, Univerity of Auckland
Economics and Business Studies

Mr WH Mackenzie-Green, BA, Nottingham University
Housemaster (Bishop Fox), History

Mrs AP Mason, BA, Royal Holloway, London University, MArAd, Liverpool University, RMARA
College Archivist

Mr R Mason
SSI (CCF), Outdoor Education, School Marshall

Mr CR Mason, MMath, Exeter University
Assistant Housemaster (Woodard), Mathematics, Head of Squash

Mrs KL McSwiggan, BA, Reading University
Deputy Head (Pastoral), German

Miss MR Menheneott, BSc, Newcastle University
Sixth Form Events Co-ordinator, Mathematics, Geography

Mrs IS Pardoe, BSc, Plymouth University
Biology, Careers, Head of Netball

Miss FE Parker, MA, Edinburgh University
Assistant Housemistress (Meynell), English

Mrs KJ Paul, BA, MMus, Royal Welsh College of Music
Head of Academic Music

Mrs CL Phillips, BSc, Open University
Physics

Mr AJ Perrins, MA, MMath, Hertford College, Oxford
Head of Mathematics

Mr CG Pearson, BA, Brunel University
Assistant Housemaster (Bishop Fox), School Marshall, Outdoor Education, CCF

Mrs AM Powell, MA, Homerton College, Cambridge
Music

Mr OR Ridley, BA, York University
Head of Sixth Form, English, Careers

Mrs KJ Rippin
Director of Admissions and Marketing

Mrs A Roberts, BSc, Southampton University
Learning Support

Mrs CA Schmidt, BA, De Montfort University
Head of Art

Miss AL Schultz, MA, Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge
Head of PSHE, Geography

Mr SJ Shaw
Assistant Housemaster (King Alfred), Co-Curriculum Assistant, Pupil Induction Tutor

Mr AA Simcox
Head of Tennis

Mrs SA Similien, BSc, Liverpool John Moores University
Head of PE

Dr RL Stone, BSc, Bristol University, PhD, Birmingham University
Head of Biology

Mr TA Stone, BA, Plymouth University
Mathematics

The Rev’d MA Smith, BA (South Africa), DipTh St. Paul’s
Chaplain, Religious Studies

Mr TDH Smith, MA, St. John’s College, Cambridge
Head of English, Scholars' Tutor

Dr DJ Snell, BSc, PhD, Bath University
Housemaster (Woodard), Chemistry

Mr CM Speyer, BSc, Manchester University
Physics

Miss E Stevens, BA, UWIC
Art

Miss M Thompson
Science Technician

Mr AJ Wood, BA, Royal Holloway, London University
Drama, History

Mr R Woodman
Basketball and Cricket

Mr G Wrobel, BSc, Erfurt University
Mathematics

Mrs LD Wrobel, BA, Exeter University
Modern Languages, International Tutor, NQT Induction Mentor

Dr Yvonne L Duthie, MB, BS, DCH, MRCGP

Dr AFC Fulford, MB, ChB, DRCOG, MRCGP

Dr J Martin, MB, BS, MRCPCH, DR, COG, MRCGP

Senior Sister N Butcher, RGN

Sister M Scanlan, RGN

Sister A Griffiths, RGN

Medical Centre Assistant Mrs J Hewson

Previous

Back to the top of the page