Events Calendar

24
Sep

08:00

Equestrian

24
Sep

09:00

L6th Lifeguard course

24
Sep

14:00

3rd Form Year Group Team Building Activity

25
Sep

14:00

Visit of RAF Liaison Officer

25
Sep

19:15

House Debating First Round

26
Sep

08:30

3rd Form biology / physics trip to @Bristol and Bristol Zoo

26
Sep

18:00

Third Form Supper ( Tuckwell)

26
Sep

19:15

House Debating First Round

27
Sep

09:30

L6 DT trip to Numatic International

27
Sep

13:15

Hockey

27
Sep

13:30

American university information session

27
Sep

14:30

Rugby

28
Sep

08:30

4th form geography field work - Physical trip

29
Sep

08:30

4th form geography field work - Physical trip

29
Sep

13:45

New Staff Induction – induction sessions

29
Sep

16:30

HSPs' Meeting

29
Sep

19:00

Keegan History Society meeting

30
Sep

08:00

Equestrian

30
Sep

14:30

Rugby

30
Sep

14:30

Football

30
Sep

15:30

Hockey

30
Sep

20:30

Nigerian Independence Day celebrations

30
Sep

20:45

Oktoberfest in Beer Bar 8.45pm (Sixth Form only)

1
Oct

08:00

Equestrian

1
Oct

10:00

IAPS U13 Boys 6 a side football - South West Round

2
Oct

18:00

Indoor Hockey

4
Oct

13:00

Hockey

4
Oct

14:15

Girls' Football Sevens

4
Oct

18:00

Trip to U6 French debate

5
Oct

18:00

Third Form supper [Meynell]

6
Oct

16:30

New Staff Induction – induction sessions

6
Oct

17:00

ABF Lecture

6
Oct

19:00

U6 Networking event

6
Oct

20:00

Phoenix Society meeting

7
Oct

10:00

Open Day

7
Oct

10:30

Netball U14/U16 County Tournament

7
Oct

12:20

Rugby

7
Oct

14:00

Hockey

7
Oct

14:30

Football (Senior Development Squad)

7
Oct

19:30

Carpenter 'Unplugged' - Music event

8
Oct

07:00

Trip to Thorpe Park

8
Oct

07:00

Girls' Football Sevens

9
Oct

13:00

Girls' Hockey - National Schools (Regional preliminaries)

9
Oct

18:00

Boys' Indoor Hockey

10
Oct

10:00

Marlborough clay shooting competition

10
Oct

13:00

Hockey

10
Oct

16:30

Rugby

11
Oct

14:30

Football (Senior Development Squad)

11
Oct

14:30

Rugby NatWest Cup Round 2

11
Oct

14:30

Hockey

12
Oct

18:00

Third Form Supper (Carpenter)

12
Oct

19:15

Pelican Society scholars’ presentations

13
Oct

16:30

HSPs' Meeting

13
Oct

19:00

Keegan History Society meeting

13
Oct

19:30

🎵Mayor's Concert

14
Oct

14:00

Hockey

14
Oct

14:30

Football (Senior Development Squad)

14
Oct

14:30

Rugby

14
Oct

19:30

Meynell, Carpenter and Taylor “Come Dine With Me”

16
Oct

08:30

GCSE drama exam/performance

16
Oct

17:30

Inter-Schools Philosophy Club meeting

17
Oct

18:00

Third Form Supper (Bishop Fox)

18
Oct

14:30

Rugby

18
Oct

16:00

Football

18
Oct

17:00

Theatre Trip to 'War Horse'

19
Oct

16:30

Rugby

20
Oct

16:30

L6 Parents' Meeting

5
Nov

10:00

IAPS U13 Boys 6 a side - National Finals

5
Nov

18:00

U6 Parents' Meeting

6
Nov

13:00

Hockey - National Schools (Regional Preliminaries)

6
Nov

14:00

Army Liaison Officer Meeting

6
Nov

18:00

Indoor Hockey

7
Nov

13:00

Girls' Hockey - National Schools' (Regional Round)

7
Nov

19:30

House Debating Final

8
Nov

08:30

All Souls' Day Eucharist

8
Nov

14:00

Rugby - NatWest Cup Round 3

8
Nov

14:30

Football

8
Nov

16:00

Squash

9
Nov

10:00

Council meetings

9
Nov

11:00

Millfield School clay shooting challenge

10
Nov

16:30

New Staff Induction – induction sessions

10
Nov

16:30

HSPs' Meeting

10
Nov

20:00

Phoenix Society meeting

11
Nov

14:30

Football

11
Nov

14:30

Hockey

11
Nov

14:30

Rugby

11
Nov

19:00

OA November Dinner

12
Nov

08:00

Equestrian

12
Nov

09:45

Remembrance Day Service

13
Nov

13:00

Girls' Hockey

13
Nov

18:00

Boys' Indoor Hockey

13
Nov

19:00

Parent, staff and pupils choir rehearsal

14
Nov

19:30

Vocal Concert

15
Nov

14:30

Hockey

15
Nov

14:30

Rugby - NatWest Cup Round 3

15
Nov

14:30

Squash

15
Nov

15:45

Football

15
Nov

19:30

Prefects' Dinner

16
Nov

09:30

Netball U19 County Tournament

16
Nov

19:00

Batten lecture

17
Nov

17:00

L6 & U6 Economics trip to Bristol Festival of Economics

17
Nov

19:00

Keegan History Society meeting

18
Nov

13:00

Rugby

18
Nov

14:00

Hockey

18
Nov

14:30

Football

19
Nov

08:00

Equestrian

20
Nov

07:00

L6 DT trip to Product Design inspiration day

20
Nov

13:00

Hockey

20
Nov

19:00

Parent, staff and pupils choir rehearsal

21
Nov

19:30

Octagon Concert

22
Nov

09:00

Council Meetings

22
Nov

14:30

Rugby - NatWest Cup Round 4

22
Nov

16:30

Girls' Indoor Hockey

22
Nov

20:00

Wegener geography society meeting

23
Nov

09:30

reserve date for Netball U19 County Tournament

23
Nov

14:00

KHS Year 6 chemistry workshop visit

23
Nov

17:00

U6 Spanish Debate

24
Nov

08:00

L6 & U6 Economics trip to IEA Economics conference

24
Nov

16:30

HSPs' Meeting

24
Nov

20:00

Phoenix Society meeting

25
Nov

13:30

Hockey

25
Nov

14:30

Rugby

25
Nov

14:30

Football

25
Nov

19:30

Tuckwell House Children in Need event TBC

26
Nov

14:00

Moviefest

27
Nov

15:00

Indoor Hockey

27
Nov

19:00

Parent, staff and pupils choir rehearsal

29
Nov

14:30

Squash

29
Nov

14:30

Rugby - NatWest Cup Round 4

29
Nov

14:30

Football

29
Nov

15:00

Indoor Hockey

30
Nov

18:00

4th form WorldWise geography Quiz

30
Nov

19:00

Batten Lecture

1
Dec

17:45

Sixth Form Fair for current 5th form

1
Dec

19:00

Keegan History Society meeting

1
Dec

19:00

5th form Parents' Supper

2
Dec

10:00

Girls' Indoor Hockey

2
Dec

13:00

Rugby

2
Dec

13:45

Hockey

2
Dec

14:30

Football

2
Dec

19:30

Meynell Yule Ball

3
Dec

08:30

Hockey Indoor

3
Dec

18:30

Advent Carol Service by teh PArnets, Staff and Pupil choir

4
Dec

15:00

Boys' Hockey Indoor

5
Dec

19:30

School Play rehearsals

6
Dec

13:00

OA Christmas Lunch

6
Dec

14:30

Football

6
Dec

14:30

Rugby - NatWest Cup Round 5

6
Dec

14:30

Football

6
Dec

19:30

School Play

7
Dec

16:00

Council Meetings

7
Dec

19:30

School Play

8
Dec

16:30

HSPs' Meeting

8
Dec

19:30

School Play

9
Dec

09:30

King’s Hall Carols rehearsal

9
Dec

14:30

Rugby

9
Dec

19:30

School Play

10
Dec

08:30

Boys' Hockey Indoor

10
Dec

13:00

Christmas Shopping trip

10
Dec

14:30

King’s Hall Carols rehearsal

10
Dec

17:00

KHS Carol Service

11
Dec

13:00

OA London Christmas Lunch

12
Dec

19:30

Christmas Concert dress rehearsal

13
Dec

14:30

Football

13
Dec

17:00

Common Room Meeting

13
Dec

19:30

Christmas Concert

14
Dec

16:30

Carol service dress rehearsal

14
Dec

17:00

College Carol service

14
Dec

19:00

Christmas Supper

15
Dec

08:30

Late Breakfast

15
Dec

09:30

Under House arrangements / Tutor sessions in house

15
Dec

12:00

Roll Call and Final Assembly

15
Dec

12:30

Term Ends

15
Dec

16:00

Festive Tea for Parents

15
Dec

17:00

Public and Parents Carol Service

7
Jan

19:30

Term begins for boarders

8
Jan

08:20

Term begins for Day Pupils

12
Jan

19:00

New Prefects' Supper

13
Jan

19:00

School Disco

29
Jan

09:00

Science Live

30
Jan

19:30

Octagon Cocnert

6
Feb

19:30

Chapel Concert

8
Feb

09:00

Academy Conferences [external]

9
Feb

16:00

5th Form Parents' Meeting

 

Back to the top of the page